Description
Panadol Actifast Compact Paracetamol Tablets, 14 Tablets
How does Panadol Actifast Compact Paracetamol Tablets work?
Panadol Actifast Compact Paracetamol Tablets have been specially formulated so that they are absorbed 2x faster than standard paracetamol tablets.
When to Use Panadol ActiFast Tablets
When you have a headache, Panadol ActiFast tablets can relieve pain fast. Containing paracetamol, a pain killer, Panadol ActiFast can relieve common types of pain, including backache, sore throats, joint pain, muscle pain and toothache. Panadol ActiFast can also help to reduce fever as well as the aches and pains of cold and flu.
Patient Information Leaflet
How To Use
adults and children aged 16 years and over should take 2 tablets with half a tumbler of water (100ml) every 4 hours as needed. Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours or more than 8 tablets in 24 hours. When experiencing pain, children, aged 12 to 15 years should be given 1 tablet with half a tumbler of water (100ml) every 4 hours as needed. Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours or more than 4 tablets in 24 hours. Always read the label
Ingredients
Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500 mg,
As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Reviews
There are no reviews yet